5205 Drake Rd Cedar Hill, TN 37032
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $431,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5205 Drake Rd, Cedar Hill, TN 37032 and is currently estimated at $359,119, approximately $239 per square foot. 5205 Drake Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Jo Byrns Elementary School and Jo Byrns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Keech Charles D
Bought by
Keech Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Finance & Mtg Acceptance C
Bought by
Keech Charles D Wanda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Hardin Billy J
Bought by
Finance & Mtg Acceptance Corp and Regency Finance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Finance & Mortgage Accepta
Bought by
Hardin Billy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,067
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Mason James W
Bought by
Finance & Mortgage Acceptance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,067
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Bought by
Mason James W and Mason Petra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Bought by
Mason James W and Mason Petra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Lee Clinard Christopher
Bought by
Clinard and Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1991
Bought by
Richardson Martha R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keech Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Keech Charles D Wanda F | $25,500 | -- | |
| Finance & Mtg Acceptance Corp | $32,000 | -- | |
| Hardin Billy J | $41,500 | -- | |
| Finance & Mortgage Acceptance | $40,327 | -- | |
| Mason James W | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mason James W | $27,400 | -- | |
| Clinard | $24,100 | -- | |
| Richardson Martha R | $8,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Martha R | $44,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,225 | $68,075 | $13,125 | $54,950 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $68,075 | $13,125 | $54,950 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $68,075 | $13,125 | $54,950 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $43,625 | $5,250 | $38,375 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $43,625 | $5,250 | $38,375 |
| 2020 | $883 | $43,625 | $5,250 | $38,375 |
| 2019 | $135 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $135 | $5,250 | $5,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $173 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $166 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $166 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map