NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5205 Ranchview Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15236

Estimated Value: $163,000 - $192,322

3 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2013

Last sale price $80,000 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,149 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2013

Brick ranch style home with rear level yard, storage shed, and covered patio. Enjoy the updated kitchens warm maple cabinets, updated counters, and newer neutral flooring. Master bedroom with hardwood flooring. Lower level basement is perfect for entertaining and already has a built-in bar unit and bench seating.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Kusenko

MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP Listed on: 01/08/2013

Lot Details

  • 7,928

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0390-G-00140-0000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

7,928 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Area Description Sort: Baldwin Boro
  • Basement Description: Fin
  • Bathrooms Full Locations: Main
  • Construction: Brick
  • Heat Type2: Forced Air
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 0390-G-00140-0000-00
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00503
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.80402
  • Style: Ranch Or 1 Level
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1958
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Hard Wood, Wall To Wall
  • Room Count: 6

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Integral Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heat Type: Gas

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 40x125 m/l
  • Parcel Number: 5205 Ranchview Drive 404003

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2474

MLS Schools

  • School District: Baldwin/Whitehall

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2013
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
List Price
$99,500
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,500
-19.6%
Current Estimated Value
$174,831

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$94,831
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,617
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,214

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Marnell Gene A
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Krandel Jennifer $80,000 --
Citimortgage Inc -- --
Marnell Gene A $91,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Krandel Jennifer $76,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2013 06/07/13 Sold $80,000 -19.6% $89 / Sq Ft
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2013 01/08/13 For Sale $99,500 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,592 $70,800 $35,300 $35,500
2024 $2,592 $70,800 $35,300 $35,500
2023 $2,443 $70,800 $35,300 $35,500
2022 $2,417 $70,800 $35,300 $35,500
2021 $335 $70,800 $35,300 $35,500
2020 $2,356 $70,800 $35,300 $35,500
2019 $2,305 $70,800 $35,300 $35,500
2018 $335 $70,800 $35,300 $35,500
2017 $2,142 $70,800 $35,300 $35,500
2016 $335 $70,800 $35,300 $35,500
2015 $335 $70,800 $35,300 $35,500
2014 $1,965 $70,800 $35,300 $35,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 944900

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0390-G-00140-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.