5206 Linden Ct Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5206 Linden Ct, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $382,064, approximately $242 per square foot. 5206 Linden Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Hildegard E Belawski Trust and Belawski Edward W
Bought by
Clas Victoria M and Clas James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clas Victoria M | $432,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,832 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $5,832 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $4,829 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $4,754 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $4,388 | $204,000 | $41,000 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $5,542 | $208,800 | $41,800 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $208,800 | $41,800 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $6,279 | $208,800 | $41,800 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $208,800 | $41,800 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,800 | $41,800 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map