5206 Mohawk St Pocatello, ID 83204
South Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $416,528
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5206 Mohawk St, Pocatello, ID 83204 and is currently estimated at $407,132, approximately $156 per square foot. 5206 Mohawk St is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Pocatello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Feuerborn Seth T and Feuerborn Tori D
Bought by
Feuerborn Tori D and Feuerborn Seth T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,268
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Weisharr Ryan R
Bought by
Feuerborn Seth and Feuerborn Tori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Weishaar Melissa
Bought by
Weishaar Ryan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Hatch Jared S and Hatch Angela G
Bought by
Weishaar Ryan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,320
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feuerborn Tori D | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Feuerborn Seth | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Weishaar Ryan R | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Weishaar Ryan R | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feuerborn Tori D | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Feuerborn Seth | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Weishaar Ryan R | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weishaar Ryan R | $134,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $394,986 | $81,000 | $313,986 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $352,455 | $81,000 | $271,455 |
| 2023 | $3,258 | $368,157 | $81,000 | $287,157 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $287,049 | $60,000 | $227,049 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $287,049 | $60,000 | $227,049 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $223,269 | $48,600 | $174,669 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $195,023 | $51,750 | $143,273 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $155,918 | $34,500 | $121,418 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $157,362 | $34,500 | $122,862 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $153,967 | $34,500 | $119,467 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $149,467 | $30,000 | $119,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map