5230 Mohawk St Pocatello, ID 83204
South Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $414,158
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5230 Mohawk St, Pocatello, ID 83204 and is currently estimated at $385,790, approximately $183 per square foot. 5230 Mohawk St is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Pocatello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Chichmanian Greg and Chichmanian Bobbette
Bought by
Smith Trevor C and Smith Heidi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Michael R and Parrish Julie
Bought by
Chichmanian Greg and Chichmanian Bobbette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Parrish R Mitchel and Parrish Julie
Bought by
Chichmanisan Greg and Chichmanisan Bobbette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Parrish Craig W and Micahel Parrish R
Bought by
Parrish R Michael and Parrish Julie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Trevor C | -- | Amerititle | |
| Chichmanian Greg | $124,000 | -- | |
| Chichmanisan Greg | -- | Accommodation | |
| Parrish R Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $347,456 | $81,000 | $266,456 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $307,850 | $81,000 | $226,850 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $322,202 | $81,000 | $241,202 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $255,743 | $60,000 | $195,743 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $255,743 | $60,000 | $195,743 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $196,550 | $48,600 | $147,950 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $183,936 | $51,750 | $132,186 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $146,523 | $34,500 | $112,023 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $140,060 | $34,500 | $105,560 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $122,300 | $34,500 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $117,800 | $30,000 | $87,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map