5206 Spruce St Lawrence, KS 66049
West Lawrence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5206 Spruce St, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $391,538, approximately $250 per square foot. 5206 Spruce St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Langston Hughes Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Drippe Homes Inc
Bought by
Meelhinncy Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,086
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,452
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meelhinncy Tamara L | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meelhinncy Tamara L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,179 | $41,734 | $6,900 | $34,834 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $41,400 | $5,520 | $35,880 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $40,998 | $5,520 | $35,478 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $35,788 | $4,025 | $31,763 |
| 2021 | $4,613 | $34,500 | $4,025 | $30,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map