5207 Mono Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,000 - $1,559,177
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5207 Mono Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $1,328,544, approximately $765 per square foot. 5207 Mono Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including El Camino Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Wichowski Nicole Puailoa
Bought by
Wichowski Christopher and Wichowski Nicole Puailoa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$581,500
Outstanding Balance
$479,737
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$848,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Wichowski Christopher
Bought by
Wichowski Nicole Puailoa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Puailoa Steven C and Puailoa Michelle F
Bought by
Puailoa Steven C and Puailoa Michelle F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Puailoa Steven C and Puailoa Michelle Fry
Bought by
Puailoa Steven C and Puailoa Michelle F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Puailoa Steven C and Puailoa Michelle Fry
Bought by
Puailoa Steven C and Puailoa Michelle Fry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wichowski Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wichowski Nicole Puailoa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Puailoa Steven C | -- | None Available | |
| Puailoa Steven C | -- | None Available | |
| Puailoa Steven C | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wichowski Christopher | $581,500 | |
| Closed | Wichowski Nicole Puailoa | $487,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Puailoa Steven C | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $470,353 | $275,850 | $194,503 |
| 2023 | $5,466 | $452,091 | $265,140 | $186,951 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $443,247 | $259,951 | $183,296 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $434,556 | $254,854 | $179,702 |
| 2020 | $5,091 | $430,101 | $252,241 | $177,860 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $421,669 | $247,296 | $174,373 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $413,402 | $242,448 | $170,954 |
| 2017 | $4,813 | $405,297 | $237,695 | $167,602 |
| 2016 | $4,665 | $397,351 | $233,035 | $164,316 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $383,717 | $225,039 | $158,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map