5207 Sunburst Dr Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,766 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5207 Sunburst Dr, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $440,442, approximately $331 per square foot. 5207 Sunburst Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Andrade Elias S
Bought by
Andrade Oscar J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Oscar J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $180,721 | $47,547 | $133,174 |
| 2024 | $3,201 | $177,178 | $46,615 | $130,563 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $173,704 | $45,701 | $128,003 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $170,299 | $44,805 | $125,494 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $166,961 | $43,927 | $123,034 |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $162,011 | $42,625 | $119,386 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $158,836 | $41,790 | $117,046 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $152,669 | $40,168 | $112,501 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $150,377 | $39,565 | $110,812 |
| 2014 | $2,653 | $147,000 | $38,700 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map