5208 E Pop Fly Place Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $454,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5208 E Pop Fly Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $428,176, approximately $268 per square foot. 5208 E Pop Fly Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $395,300 | $41,700 | $353,600 |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $382,200 | $41,700 | $340,500 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $389,500 | $41,700 | $347,800 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $337,800 | $41,700 | $296,100 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $322,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $309,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $289,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $283,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $179,182 | $48,379 | $130,803 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $275,097 | $48,379 | $226,718 |
| 2015 | $4,260 | $258,495 | $46,075 | $212,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $242,480 | $46,029 | $196,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map