5208 Estates Dr Modesto, CA 95357
Estimated Value: $335,003 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5208 Estates Dr, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $355,501, approximately $308 per square foot. 5208 Estates Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Empire Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Olguin Rachel Ortiz and Olguin Rachel O
Bought by
Olguin Rachel Ortiz and Rachel Olguin Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,870
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Olguin Rachel O
Bought by
Olguin Rachel O and The Rachel Olguin Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Olguin Rachel O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,358
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Shank Robert C and Federal National Mortgage Asso
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olguin Rachel Ortiz | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Olguin Rachel O | -- | None Available | |
| Olguin Rachel O | $76,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $79,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olguin Rachel Ortiz | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Olguin Rachel O | $75,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $124,574 | $40,705 | $83,869 |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $122,132 | $39,907 | $82,225 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $119,738 | $39,125 | $80,613 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $117,391 | $38,358 | $79,033 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $115,090 | $37,606 | $77,484 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $113,911 | $37,221 | $76,690 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $111,679 | $36,492 | $75,187 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $109,490 | $35,777 | $73,713 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $107,344 | $35,076 | $72,268 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $105,240 | $34,389 | $70,851 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $103,660 | $33,873 | $69,787 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $101,630 | $33,210 | $68,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map