5208 Heartland Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $569,194 - $595,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5208 Heartland Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $578,799, approximately $282 per square foot. 5208 Heartland Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Olive Grove Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Shishkin Anatoliy and Shishkin Angela
Bought by
Truong Lich
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,150
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Snow Patrick Allen and Snow Bishan K
Bought by
Shishkin Anatoliy and Shishkin Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Snow Patrick Allen and Snow Bishan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,200
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Lich | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Shishkin Anatoliy | $407,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Snow Patrick Allen | $238,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Lich | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shishkin Anatoliy | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Patrick Allen | $202,200 | |
| Closed | Shishkin Anatoliy | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $303,330 | $109,714 | $193,616 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $297,383 | $107,563 | $189,820 |
| 2023 | $3,188 | $291,553 | $105,454 | $186,099 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $285,837 | $103,387 | $182,450 |
| 2021 | $3,971 | $280,233 | $101,360 | $178,873 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $277,360 | $100,321 | $177,039 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $271,922 | $98,354 | $173,568 |
| 2018 | $3,725 | $266,591 | $96,426 | $170,165 |
| 2017 | $3,661 | $261,365 | $94,536 | $166,829 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $256,241 | $92,683 | $163,558 |
| 2015 | $3,493 | $252,393 | $91,291 | $161,102 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $247,450 | $89,503 | $157,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map