Seller's Agent in 2018
Randall Hom
RDH Diversified Properties, Inc
(916) 765-0033
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $395,000
Fantastic opportunity and the perfect 3 bedroom in a cul de sac for a 1st time home buyer. You'll love the natural light, updated kitchen and bathroom; refreshed with new paint, cabinets, stainless steel appliances, counter tops, backsplash, sink,& faucets. Refinished hard wood flooring, dual pane windows - you're going to love it. Large rear and side yard. Don't miss this one. Buyer to verify all information represented in MLS. See virtual tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RDH Diversified Properties, Inc License #00890256 Listed on: 08/08/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaddis Stephanie J | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hunter Allison F | -- | -- | |
| Cunha David | $58,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $42,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaddis Stephanie J | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Allison F | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Cunha David | $46,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Allison F | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Hunter Allison F | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Sold | $280,000 | 0.0% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Price Changed | $280,000 | +4.1% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,676 | $312,340 | $118,377 | $193,963 |
| 2024 | $3,676 | $306,216 | $116,056 | $190,160 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $300,213 | $113,781 | $186,432 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $294,327 | $111,550 | $182,777 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $288,557 | $109,363 | $179,194 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $285,599 | $108,242 | $177,357 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $280,000 | $106,120 | $173,880 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $79,895 | $30,302 | $49,593 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $78,329 | $29,708 | $48,621 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $76,794 | $29,126 | $47,668 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $75,641 | $28,689 | $46,952 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $74,161 | $28,128 | $46,033 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Randall Hom
RDH Diversified Properties, Inc
(916) 765-0033
114 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Shannon Kotsovolos
RDH Diversified Properties, Inc
(916) 320-5088
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Maia Friedman
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 320-4006
31 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 18054124
APN: 023-0164-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.