5208 S Anthony Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,899 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,756
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5208 S Anthony Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $315,475. 5208 S Anthony Ave is a home with nearby schools including R.F. Pettigrew Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $261,098 | $39,411 | $221,687 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $258,987 | $39,411 | $219,576 |
| 2023 | $3,078 | $246,147 | $48,169 | $197,978 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $211,609 | $38,097 | $173,512 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $182,812 | $35,032 | $147,780 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $177,130 | $35,030 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $177,130 | $35,030 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $177,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $152,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $135,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $135,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $135,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,751 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map