5208 Saddle Mountain Way Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $780,172
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5208 Saddle Mountain Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $738,793, approximately $278 per square foot. 5208 Saddle Mountain Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Foti Steven and Foti Cheryl
Bought by
Gates Sally M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,129
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$634,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Chidester D Wayne and Dratva Dmitry
Bought by
Foti Steven and Foti Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,200
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Chidester D Wayne
Bought by
Chidester D Wayne and Dratva Dmitry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Chidester D Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,350
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Sally M | $333,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Foti Steven | $669,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chidester D Wayne | -- | Financial Title | |
| Chidester D Wayne | $372,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gates Sally M | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Foti Steven | $535,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chidester D Wayne | $297,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $429,453 | $64,379 | $365,074 |
| 2024 | $4,801 | $421,033 | $63,117 | $357,916 |
| 2023 | $4,801 | $412,779 | $61,880 | $350,899 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $404,686 | $60,667 | $344,019 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $396,752 | $59,478 | $337,274 |
| 2019 | $4,479 | $384,986 | $57,715 | $327,271 |
| 2018 | $4,309 | $377,438 | $56,584 | $320,854 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $370,038 | $55,475 | $314,563 |
| 2016 | $4,117 | $362,784 | $54,388 | $308,396 |
| 2015 | $4,414 | $357,336 | $53,572 | $303,764 |
| 2014 | $5,168 | $350,337 | $52,523 | $297,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map