5209 122nd Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,661 - $811,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 122nd Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $769,665, approximately $530 per square foot. 5209 122nd Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Seattle Hill Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Glacier Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2012
Sold by
Stringer Jeffrey J and Stringer Melody M
Bought by
Ptacek Michael J and Ptacek Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,702
Outstanding Balance
$142,974
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$626,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Kristin J
Bought by
Stringer Jeffrey J and Stringer Melody M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Stanfield Raymond L and Stanfield Jane M
Bought by
Martinez Kristin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,950
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ptacek Michael J | $225,230 | First American | |
| Stringer Jeffrey J | $330,000 | Multiple | |
| Martinez Kristin J | $199,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ptacek Michael J | $213,702 | |
| Previous Owner | Stringer Jeffrey J | $49,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Kristin J | $159,950 | |
| Closed | Martinez Kristin J | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,394 | $669,400 | $440,000 | $229,400 |
| 2025 | $5,816 | $648,300 | $425,000 | $223,300 |
| 2024 | $5,816 | $593,000 | $380,000 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $6,592 | $731,900 | $485,000 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $5,630 | $504,200 | $296,000 | $208,200 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $418,300 | $235,000 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $383,400 | $205,000 | $178,400 |
| 2018 | $5,145 | $345,800 | $187,000 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $4,365 | $297,500 | $150,000 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $271,200 | $131,000 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $254,800 | $121,000 | $133,800 |
| 2013 | $3,376 | $207,700 | $98,000 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map