5209 E Quincey St Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,532 - $460,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 E Quincey St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $451,383, approximately $140 per square foot. 5209 E Quincey St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Davis Ryan D and Davis Carmen A
Bought by
Farhat William and Farhat Joetta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Skovly Brenda C and Skovly Carol
Bought by
Hehn Alan H and Hehn Melinda G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Davis Ryan D and Davis Carmen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,300
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farhat William | $435,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Farhat William | $435,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Hehn Alan H | $245,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Davis Ryan D | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Ryan D | $203,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $349,300 | $42,500 | $306,800 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $375,700 | $42,500 | $333,200 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $351,800 | $42,500 | $309,300 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $310,400 | $42,500 | $267,900 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $260,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,071 | $253,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $242,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $222,782 | $42,879 | $179,903 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $206,743 | $42,771 | $163,972 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $206,743 | $42,771 | $163,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map