52090 Arrowhead Cir Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52090 Arrowhead Cir, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $404,295, approximately $171 per square foot. 52090 Arrowhead Cir is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Cashen Michael D and Cashen Karla J
Bought by
Cashen Michael D and Cashen Karla J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cashen Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $401,700 | $112,600 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $345,500 | $112,600 | $232,900 |
| 2023 | $2,543 | $301,200 | $96,900 | $204,300 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $344,100 | $112,600 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $203,000 | $45,800 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $186,300 | $42,000 | $144,300 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $176,000 | $39,500 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $169,200 | $40,100 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $166,000 | $40,100 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $1,557 | $170,000 | $40,100 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $161,900 | $20,300 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map