521 2nd Ave NE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Wilson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $216,079
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,316
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 521 2nd Ave NE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $206,270. 521 2nd Ave NE is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Bjerke Joseph E and Krogfoss Jean M
Bought by
Bjerke Joseph Edward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjerke Joseph Edward | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $185,200 | $25,000 | $160,200 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $182,100 | $25,000 | $157,100 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $182,100 | $25,000 | $157,100 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $162,800 | $25,000 | $137,800 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $125,600 | $25,000 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $86,700 | $19,063 | $67,637 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $77,900 | $18,442 | $59,458 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $100,300 | $25,000 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $69,800 | $17,770 | $52,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,400 | $17,552 | $49,848 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,400 | $17,552 | $49,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map