NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
3,549 Sq Ft
0.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2018

Last sale price $710,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2018

Appealing Apartment Complex in Upham Beach Village. Seven one bedroom/one bath units. Approx. 3,500 sf. Two buildings.
Nine on-site parking spaces. Potential for redevelopment (possibly six new units). Hard to find three contiguous lots - almost .4 acre. Property has minimal vacancy rate. Quickly rented, Walking distance to Historic Corey Avenue, numerous nearby shops and restaurants, bus line, Sunset Park on the Gulf, and Upham Beach access. Please do not access property without appointment or disturb tenants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Pellegrino PA

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC License #361569 Listed on: 09/10/2018

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Don Pellegrino PA

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC License #361569 Listed on: 09/10/2018

COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,039

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 16,126 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x107
  • Public Beach
  • Oversized Lot

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,549 Sq Ft Home

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • High Speed Internet

Listing and Financial Details

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Buildings
  • 7 Units
  • St Petersburg Beach Rep Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,039

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Multi-Family
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3549
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16126
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3128191&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3128191&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Unit Count: 1
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.8875
  • Price per Sq Ft: 200.06
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.8875
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator
  • Number Of Buildings: 2

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0257G
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, None

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fishing, Fitness, Golf Carts OK, Park, Pool, Public Boat Ramp, Sidewalk, Tennis Courts, Water Access, Waterfront
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Laundry
  • Association: No
  • Security: Security Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Deposits Y N: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 36-31-15-77994-043-0060
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Lot, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 150x107
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Flood Zone Date: 2003-09-03
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 7

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10039
  • Tax Block: 43
  • Tax Book Number: 5-28
  • Tax Lot: 6,7

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Sold $710,000 -11.3% $200 / Sq Ft
09/29/2018 09/29/18 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2018 09/10/18 For Sale $800,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,152 $1,175,000 $737,271 $437,729
2024 $15,035 $1,175,000 $874,371 $300,629
2023 $15,035 $1,075,000 $892,750 $182,250
2022 $13,906 $990,500 $846,706 $143,794
2021 $11,838 $695,100 $0 $0
2020 $11,275 $656,299 $0 $0
2019 $10,323 $590,000 $510,574 $79,426
2018 $10,370 $588,000 $0 $0
2017 $10,039 $560,000 $0 $0
2016 $8,317 $460,000 $0 $0
2015 $7,692 $411,000 $0 $0
2014 $7,076 $377,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3128191

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.