521 Big Pine Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Big Pine Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $349,887, approximately $217 per square foot. 521 Big Pine Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Malibu Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Jewish Family Service Of Tidewater Inc
Bought by
Islam Anwarul and Islam Shahana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islam Anwarul | $260,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $264,900 | $135,000 | $129,900 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $256,900 | $125,000 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $233,600 | $116,000 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $228,900 | $105,000 | $123,900 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $192,500 | $92,000 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $206,700 | $92,000 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $195,800 | $90,000 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $195,800 | $90,000 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $195,800 | $90,000 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,500 | $90,000 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,600 | $90,000 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,500 | $106,800 | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map