521 Mango Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Mango Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $314,752, approximately $314 per square foot. 521 Mango Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Malibu Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Kappers Bonnie Ball and Bradford Bonnie B
Bought by
Bradford Bonnie B and Kappers Bonnie Ball
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Bonnie B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $229,900 | $135,000 | $94,900 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $219,400 | $125,000 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $200,100 | $116,000 | $84,100 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $201,000 | $105,000 | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $169,900 | $92,000 | $77,900 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $174,100 | $92,000 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $166,400 | $90,000 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $166,400 | $90,000 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $166,400 | $90,000 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $1,595 | $161,100 | $90,000 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $157,600 | $90,000 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $164,300 | $106,800 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map