521 Buckingham Ave Flint, MI 48507
Circle Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $68,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
716
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $59,578, approximately $83 per square foot. 521 Buckingham Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Mccraw Sharon E
Bought by
Mccraw Sharon E and Mccraw David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccraw Sharon E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $746 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $736 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $761 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $693 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $679 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $665 | $8,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |