527 Buckingham Ave Flint, MI 48507
Circle Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 527 Buckingham Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $65,187, approximately $89 per square foot. 527 Buckingham Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and Burton Glen Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Mccraw Delmetria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Jameson Stephen
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Jameson Stephen
Bought by
Jameson Stephen and Jameson Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Fortune R Fortune J and Fortune Macsuga C
Bought by
Robison Jack J and Robison Donyelle M