521 Cactus St San Jacinto, CA 92582
Equestrian Downs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $519,411
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Cactus St, San Jacinto, CA 92582 and is currently estimated at $492,103, approximately $222 per square foot. 521 Cactus St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including De Anza Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Yahya Muhammad
Bought by
Muhammad Yahya Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Nguyen Dan
Bought by
Yahya Muhammad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$81,280
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Madrid Saul A
Bought by
Nguyen Dan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Madrid Saul A
Bought by
Madrid Saul A and Rodriguez Reyna Blanca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
82 San Jacinto Llc
Bought by
Madrid Saul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,592
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muhammad Yahya Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Yahya Muhammad | $153,000 | Lawyers Title Irvine | |
| Nguyen Dan | -- | None Available | |
| Madrid Saul A | -- | None Available | |
| Madrid Saul A | $347,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yahya Muhammad | $122,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Madrid Saul A | $277,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $197,475 | $51,624 | $145,851 |
| 2023 | $6,108 | $189,809 | $49,620 | $140,189 |
| 2022 | $5,977 | $186,089 | $48,648 | $137,441 |
| 2021 | $5,806 | $182,442 | $47,695 | $134,747 |
| 2020 | $5,718 | $180,572 | $47,206 | $133,366 |
| 2019 | $5,668 | $177,032 | $46,281 | $130,751 |
| 2018 | $5,487 | $173,562 | $45,374 | $128,188 |
| 2017 | $5,297 | $170,160 | $44,485 | $125,675 |
| 2016 | $5,131 | $166,824 | $43,613 | $123,211 |
| 2015 | $4,917 | $164,320 | $42,959 | $121,361 |
| 2014 | $4,806 | $161,103 | $42,118 | $118,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map