521 Columbia Ave Sumner, IA 50674
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Columbia Ave, Sumner, IA 50674 and is currently estimated at $157,273, approximately $94 per square foot. 521 Columbia Ave is a home located in Bremer County with nearby schools including Durant Elementary School, Sumner-Fredericksburg Middle School, and Sumner-Fredericksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Oberbroeckling Michael J
Bought by
Oberbroeckling Robbyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Hertel Larry and Hertel Mary L
Bought by
Oberbroeckling Michael J and Oberboreckling Robbyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Hertel Larry and Hertel Mary L
Bought by
Oberbroeckling Michael J and Oberbroeckling Robbyn A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberbroeckling Robbyn A | -- | -- | |
| Oberbroeckling Michael J | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Oberbroeckling Michael J | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oberbroeckling Michael J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $155,340 | $16,500 | $138,840 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $129,410 | $13,200 | $116,210 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $83,860 | $11,550 | $72,310 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $66,750 | $11,550 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $66,750 | $11,550 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $62,390 | $9,900 | $52,490 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $65,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $65,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $61,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $61,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map