521 Conifer Trail Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $267,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,938
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Conifer Trail, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $241,526, approximately $40 per square foot. 521 Conifer Trail is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Miles and Johnson Cathy
Bought by
Berarducci Michael P and Berarducci Songmi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Carpenter Creek Llc
Bought by
Johnson Cathy and Johnson Miles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berarducci Michael P | $107,500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Cathy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Cathy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,988 | $209,080 | $77,740 | $131,340 |
| 2024 | $11,988 | $77,740 | $77,740 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $77,740 | $77,740 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,269 | $77,740 | $77,740 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $77,740 | $77,740 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,985 | $77,740 | $77,740 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,889 | $69,950 | $69,950 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,897 | $69,950 | $69,950 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,289 | $69,950 | $69,950 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,289 | $59,390 | $59,390 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map