521 Dameon St Mountain View, MO 65548
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Dameon St, Mountain View, MO 65548 and is currently estimated at $287,500. 521 Dameon St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Svend Walkup Logan and Svend Tiara
Bought by
Asset Development Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Lowe Dennis and Lowe Kim
Bought by
Walkup Logan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,800
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asset Development Holdings Llc | -- | Cantrell & Nicholson Llc | |
| Walkup Logan | $306,964 | Hiett Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walkup Logan | $230,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $63,930 | $2,900 | $61,030 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $54,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $54,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $47,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $47,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map