Estimated Value: $150,226 - $262,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E 5th St, Elgin, TX 78621 and is currently estimated at $219,057, approximately $240 per square foot. 521 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Neidig Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Collins Andrea F
Bought by
Collins Andrea F and Cook Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Cook Julie B
Bought by
Collins Andrea Francine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Andrea F | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Andrea Francine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $95,436 | $65,070 | $30,366 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $102,012 | $65,070 | $36,942 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $59,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $54,342 | $24,882 | $29,460 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $108,184 | $48,665 | $59,519 |
| 2019 | $2,500 | $83,848 | $23,174 | $60,674 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $66,756 | $12,197 | $54,559 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $61,796 | $12,197 | $49,599 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $45,153 | $12,197 | $32,956 |
| 2015 | $671 | $45,153 | $12,197 | $32,956 |
| 2014 | $671 | $45,153 | $12,197 | $32,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map