521 E Evesham Ave Magnolia, NJ 08049
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $280,078
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Evesham Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049 and is currently estimated at $255,020, approximately $247 per square foot. 521 E Evesham Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School and Sterling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Harris Janie
Bought by
Hyman Francisca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,231
Outstanding Balance
$48,924
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,096
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyman Francisca | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyman Francisca | $97,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $121,000 | $30,300 | $90,700 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $121,000 | $30,300 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $5,668 | $121,000 | $30,300 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $5,520 | $121,000 | $30,300 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $5,073 | $121,000 | $30,300 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $5,363 | $121,000 | $30,300 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $5,261 | $121,000 | $30,300 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $5,155 | $121,000 | $30,300 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $5,005 | $121,000 | $30,300 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $4,864 | $121,000 | $30,300 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $4,696 | $121,000 | $30,300 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | $4,629 | $121,000 | $30,300 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map