78

Recently Sold Magnolia, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $322,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    7 Malibu Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,379

    Last Listing Agent Steve Salemno HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    7 Malibu Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /15

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    612 N Walnut Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,164

    Last Listing Agent Evangeline Gambardella KW Empower

    612 N Walnut Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    109 Phillips Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,273

    Last Listing Agent Joseph A Rivera Coldwell Banker Realty

    109 Phillips Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /37

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    343 W Monroe Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,408

    Last Listing Agent Tom Clendining BHHS Fox & Roach - Haddonfield

    343 W Monroe Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    322 W Washington Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,423

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Weidler BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

    322 W Washington Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    30 San Diego Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,342

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Ciancaglini Opus Elite Real Estate of NJ, LLC

    30 San Diego Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /33

    $508,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    201 W Evesham Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • Studio
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,356

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Godwin RE/MAX Select - Westfield

    201 W Evesham Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /24

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    208 N Warwick Rd, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,568

    Last Listing Agent James Stoffey Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    208 N Warwick Rd, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /40

    $318,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    104 W Adams Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,289

    Last Listing Agent JANE HOFFMAN Jane Hoffman Realty, LLC

    104 W Adams Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /26

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    501 E Evesham Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,721

    Last Listing Agent Amy DiAmbrosio RE/MAX Community-Williamstown

    501 E Evesham Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /39

    $450,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    415 W Monroe Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,624

    Last Listing Agent Katherine MacNaughton Coldwell Banker Realty

    415 W Monroe Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /16

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    528 Fresno Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,005

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Schempp Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    528 Fresno Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    130 E Evesham Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,549

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Roach RE/MAX ONE Realty-Moorestown

    130 E Evesham Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    532 Englewood Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,643

    Last Listing Agent John Wuertz BHHS Fox & Roach - Robbinsville

    532 Englewood Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /23

    $345,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    119 W Madison Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,312

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Braker-Sadusky Keller Williams Real Estate

    119 W Madison Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /5

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    302 N Albertson Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,542

    Last Listing Agent Tamia Wilkerson First Advantage Realty II LLC

    302 N Albertson Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /24

    $352,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    123 W Madison Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,804

    Last Listing Agent James Sullivan III Century 21 Rauh & Johns

    123 W Madison Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    641 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,500

    Last Listing Agent Francis Jabathy Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

    641 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /16

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    347 W Monroe Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,671

    Last Listing Agent Richard Dolson Coldwell Banker Realty

    347 W Monroe Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /26

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    130 W Evesham Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,690

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Brennan Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

    130 W Evesham Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    539 Fresno Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,754

    Last Listing Agent Tory Schroff Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    539 Fresno Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /45

    $450,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    720 Lincoln Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,254

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carr Keller Williams Realty - Marlton

    720 Lincoln Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    519 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,091

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Quigley BHHS Fox & Roach-Washington-Gloucester

    519 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /18

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    521 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,096

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tippin Coldwell Banker Realty

    521 Pasadena Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /28

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    608 Grant Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,663

    Last Listing Agent GARY DEGREE 1ST DEGREE REALTY, LLC

    608 Grant Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    110 Marion Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,229

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Kerr Real Broker, LLC

    110 Marion Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    515 N Walnut Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,881

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Fulginiti Weichert Realtors-Cherry Hill

    515 N Walnut Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /36

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    134 Maryland Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,066

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Titlemore Ovation Realty LLC

    134 Maryland Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /4

    $210,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    130 W Monroe Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 999,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,141

    Last Listing Agent Rachele JeanLouis HomeQuest Realty Group, LLC

    130 W Monroe Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    606 Lincoln Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,097

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Scarpa Township Realty

    606 Lincoln Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /21

    $292,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    612 Brooke Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,700

    Last Listing Agent Racheal Marzi Compass New Jersey, LLC - Haddon Township

    612 Brooke Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /44

    $339,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    431 N White Horse Pike, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    431 N White Horse Pike, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /15

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    204 Cumberland Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,080

    Last Listing Agent Abdul Staten RealtyMark Properties

    204 Cumberland Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /21

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    500 Jackson Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,975

    Last Listing Agent Emily Johnson RE/MAX Preferred - Cherry Hill

    500 Jackson Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /21

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    35 San Diego Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,475

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Coppola HOF Realty

    35 San Diego Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /28

    $348,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    430 Brooke Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,713

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nelson Century 21 Rauh & Johns

    430 Brooke Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /47

    $388,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    207 NE Atlantic Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,667

    Last Listing Agent Jill Dubin BHHS Fox & Roach-Cherry Hill

    207 NE Atlantic Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    514 Beverly Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,243

    Last Listing Agent David Leipert City & Suburban Real Estate

    514 Beverly Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /29

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    13 Malibu Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,466

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dupont Ovation Realty LLC

    13 Malibu Dr, Magnolia, NJ 08049
  • /4

    $243,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    122 Lincoln Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,403

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Hill Homestarr Realty

    122 Lincoln Ave, Magnolia, NJ 08049

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Magnolia, NJ?
Homes for sale in Magnolia, NJ have an average home price of $319,659.
What is the average time to sell a house in Magnolia, NJ?
The houses for sale in Magnolia, NJ spend an average of 42 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Magnolia, NJ?
There are 6 active homes for sale in Magnolia, NJ.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Magnolia, NJ?
66 homes have sold in Magnolia, NJ over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Magnolia, NJ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$322,250
Median Single Family Sale Price
$322,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$241
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
66
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$323,750
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home