521 E Silver St Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Silver St, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $115,288, approximately $114 per square foot. 521 E Silver St is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Parlor City Rentals Llc
Bought by
Tlf Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Drayer Brian M and Drayer Shannon D
Bought by
Parlor City Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tlf Realty Llc | $70,000 | Centurion Land Title | |
| Parlor City Rentals Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $74,400 | $10,200 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $119,600 | $19,400 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $110,600 | $19,400 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $95,300 | $11,900 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $86,000 | $11,900 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $225 | $78,100 | $10,300 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $235 | $75,200 | $10,300 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $222 | $74,000 | $10,300 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $168 | $73,700 | $10,300 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $149 | $61,500 | $9,900 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $163 | $61,200 | $9,200 | $52,000 |
| 2013 | $146 | $63,400 | $8,900 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map