Estimated Value: $633,673 - $752,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Soderberg Rd, Allyn, WA 98524 and is currently estimated at $695,168, approximately $299 per square foot. 521 E Soderberg Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Mason Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Anderson & Sons Inc and Anderson Richard A
Bought by
Nawar Nadia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nawar Nadia | $97,000 | Mason County Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,147 | $679,300 | $77,935 | $601,365 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $578,110 | $52,480 | $525,630 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $480,260 | $55,525 | $424,735 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $480,260 | $55,525 | $424,735 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $479,985 | $46,270 | $433,715 |
| 2018 | $4,435 | $374,350 | $35,590 | $338,760 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $374,425 | $35,665 | $338,760 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $337,805 | $35,665 | $302,140 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $316,375 | $76,500 | $239,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,995 | $74,700 | $234,295 |
| 2013 | -- | $295,140 | $72,000 | $223,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map