521 E Stroop Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $188,969
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Stroop Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $188,969, approximately $145 per square foot. 521 E Stroop Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2023
Sold by
Malone Kathleen A
Bought by
Floyd Inc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Mckay Phoebe G
Bought by
Malone Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2002
Sold by
Powell David L and Powell Jean
Bought by
Mckay Phoebe G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Powell Carol J
Bought by
Powell David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Inc Llc | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Malone Kathleen A | $115,000 | Landmark Title Agency S Inc | |
| Mckay Phoebe G | $160,900 | Midwest Abstract Company | |
| Powell David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $53,560 | $17,060 | $36,500 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $53,560 | $17,060 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $5,243 | $53,560 | $17,060 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $5,651 | $53,560 | $17,060 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $53,560 | $17,060 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $53,560 | $17,060 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $50,870 | $17,060 | $33,810 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $50,870 | $17,060 | $33,810 |
| 2017 | $5,275 | $50,870 | $17,060 | $33,810 |
| 2016 | $5,249 | $50,870 | $17,060 | $33,810 |
| 2015 | $5,085 | $50,870 | $17,060 | $33,810 |
| 2014 | $5,085 | $50,870 | $17,060 | $33,810 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,110 | $23,520 | $32,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map