528 Oakview Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Oakview Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $221,333, approximately $208 per square foot. 528 Oakview Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Montgomery County Cu Inc
Bought by
Mohammed Yamin and Wyatt Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Miller Melissa E
Bought by
Hanes James and Wyatt Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Miller Melissa E
Bought by
Miller Melissa E and The Melissa E Miller Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Samuel Morgan and Samuel Carol W
Bought by
Miller Melissa E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Elizabeth Wick Mary
Bought by
Morgan Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of David B Wick
Bought by
Wick Mary Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Waller Ed O and Waller Rena L
Bought by
Wick David B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammed Yamin | $133,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanes James | $130,000 | Cardinal First Title Inc | |
| Miller Melissa E | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Melissa E | $121,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Samuel | $121,000 | -- | |
| Wick Mary Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Wick David B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanes James | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $60,520 | $13,790 | $46,730 |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $60,520 | $13,790 | $46,730 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $60,520 | $13,790 | $46,730 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $43,920 | $10,000 | $33,920 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $43,920 | $10,000 | $33,920 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $43,920 | $10,000 | $33,920 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $38,410 | $10,000 | $28,410 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $38,410 | $10,000 | $28,410 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $38,410 | $10,000 | $28,410 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $34,030 | $10,000 | $24,030 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $34,030 | $10,000 | $24,030 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $34,030 | $10,000 | $24,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,760 | $10,010 | $28,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map