521 Hampton Ct Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $766,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,851
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Hampton Ct, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $722,638, approximately $187 per square foot. 521 Hampton Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and East Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Yasin Nael
Bought by
Bridwell Brad and Bridwell Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,342
Outstanding Balance
$198,307
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$524,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Yasin Kimberly
Bought by
Yasin Nael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,928
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridwell Brad | $295,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Yasin Nael | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bridwell Brad | $301,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Yasin Nael | $453,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,886 | $377,937 | $76,865 | $301,072 |
| 2024 | $5,656 | $370,527 | $75,358 | $295,169 |
| 2023 | $5,559 | $363,263 | $73,881 | $289,382 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $356,141 | $72,433 | $283,708 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $349,159 | $71,013 | $278,146 |
| 2020 | $5,283 | $345,579 | $70,285 | $275,294 |
| 2019 | $5,218 | $338,804 | $68,907 | $269,897 |
| 2018 | $5,125 | $332,161 | $67,556 | $264,605 |
| 2017 | $5,022 | $325,649 | $66,232 | $259,417 |
| 2016 | $4,949 | $319,265 | $64,934 | $254,331 |
| 2015 | $4,921 | $314,470 | $63,959 | $250,511 |
| 2014 | $4,885 | $308,311 | $62,707 | $245,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map