521 Nevada Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55130
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Nevada Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55130 and is currently estimated at $295,831, approximately $163 per square foot. 521 Nevada Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community Of Peace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Stroeing Bernice
Bought by
Ballew Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,320
Outstanding Balance
$214,480
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Bernice Stroeing
Bought by
Ballew Todd W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,320
Outstanding Balance
$214,480
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,351
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballew Todd | $282,900 | -- | |
| Ballew Todd W | $282,900 | Legacy Title | |
| Ballew Todd W | $282,900 | Legacy Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballew Todd | $226,320 | |
| Closed | Ballew Todd W | $226,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $306,700 | $30,000 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $280,300 | $25,000 | $255,300 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $274,400 | $25,000 | $249,400 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $235,400 | $25,000 | $210,400 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $203,200 | $18,200 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $192,400 | $18,200 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $192,400 | $18,200 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $167,300 | $18,200 | $149,100 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $157,600 | $18,200 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map