521 Olivero Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Olivero Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $300,097, approximately $288 per square foot. 521 Olivero Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Rangel Javier and Rangel Maria
Bought by
Rangel Family 2023 Revocable Trust and Rangel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Young James M
Bought by
Rangel Javier and Rangel Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Family 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rangel Javier | $30,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rangel Javier | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985 | $75,226 | $25,071 | $50,155 |
| 2024 | $930 | $73,752 | $24,580 | $49,172 |
| 2023 | $907 | $72,307 | $24,099 | $48,208 |
| 2022 | $901 | $70,890 | $23,627 | $47,263 |
| 2021 | $893 | $69,501 | $23,164 | $46,337 |
| 2020 | $869 | $68,789 | $22,927 | $45,862 |
| 2019 | $864 | $67,441 | $22,478 | $44,963 |
| 2018 | $849 | $66,120 | $22,038 | $44,082 |
| 2017 | $843 | $64,824 | $21,606 | $43,218 |
| 2016 | $828 | $63,554 | $21,183 | $42,371 |
| 2015 | $817 | $62,600 | $20,865 | $41,735 |
| 2014 | $803 | $61,375 | $20,457 | $40,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map