521 Pauley St Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Pauley St, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $271,545, approximately $261 per square foot. 521 Pauley St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Childress Jeff G and Valenzuela Kimberly N
Bought by
Childress Jeffrey Gordon Nemo and Valenzuela Kimberly Noelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
The Jesse N Rogers & Anna L Rogers Famil
Bought by
Childress Jeff G and Valenzuela Kimberly N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,200
Outstanding Balance
$55,828
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1990
Sold by
Rogers Jesse N and Rogers Anna L
Bought by
The Jesse N & Anna L Rogers Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childress Jeffrey Gordon Nemo | -- | None Available | |
| Childress Jeff G | $94,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Jesse N & Anna L Rogers Family Trust | -- | Ticor Title Insurers |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childress Jeff G | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $115,220 | $24,511 | $90,709 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $112,962 | $24,031 | $88,931 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $110,748 | $23,560 | $87,188 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $108,578 | $23,099 | $85,479 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $106,450 | $22,647 | $83,803 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $105,359 | $22,415 | $82,944 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $105,359 | $22,415 | $82,944 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $101,270 | $21,546 | $79,724 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $99,285 | $21,124 | $78,161 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $97,339 | $20,710 | $76,629 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $95,877 | $20,399 | $75,478 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $94,000 | $20,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map