521 Robin Hill Cir Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $264,845 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Robin Hill Cir, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $303,211, approximately $170 per square foot. 521 Robin Hill Cir is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Limona Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Chen Ling
Bought by
Chen Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Chen Ling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of The Department Of Housing &
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Avila Guillermo
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Locicero Angelo N and Locicero Lisa
Bought by
Avila Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,054
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Li | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Ling | $70,100 | Island Title Services Inc | |
| Secretary Of The Department Of Housing & | $55,700 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank Na | $40,900 | Attorney | |
| Avila Guillermo | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avila Guillermo | $87,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Avila Guillermo | $82,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $179,990 | $68,850 | $111,140 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $181,648 | $68,850 | $112,798 |
| 2023 | $2,957 | $177,275 | $68,850 | $108,425 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $192,785 | $61,200 | $131,585 |
| 2021 | $2,774 | $132,405 | $36,338 | $96,067 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $129,089 | $34,425 | $94,664 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $122,720 | $34,425 | $88,295 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $111,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $100,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $77,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $70,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,628 | $68,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,794 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map