521 S 3rd Ave La Puente, CA 91746
Avocado Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,000 - $1,191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,797
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 S 3rd Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $1,015,045, approximately $362 per square foot. 521 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wallen L. Andrews Elementary School, Pioneer High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Garcia George and Garcia Maria Jessie
Bought by
Garcia Maria Jessie and Garcia George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Maria Jessie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $138,266 | $28,652 | $109,614 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $135,556 | $28,091 | $107,465 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $132,899 | $27,541 | $105,358 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $130,294 | $27,001 | $103,293 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $127,740 | $26,472 | $101,268 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $126,431 | $26,201 | $100,230 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $123,953 | $25,688 | $98,265 |
| 2018 | $1,887 | $121,524 | $25,185 | $96,339 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $116,807 | $24,208 | $92,599 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $115,054 | $23,845 | $91,209 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $112,801 | $23,378 | $89,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map