521 S Crescent Ave Independence, MO 64053
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 S Crescent Ave, Independence, MO 64053 and is currently estimated at $119,756, approximately $109 per square foot. 521 S Crescent Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Lees Summit Real Estate Investor Group L
Bought by
Pt Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Ware Debra and Luttrell Jeffrey L
Bought by
Lees Summit Real Estate Investor Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Ware Terry and Ware Perry
Bought by
Ware Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
1.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pt Homes Llc | $74,000 | Atc | |
| Lees Summit Real Estate Investor Group Llc | $47,000 | Atc | |
| Ware Debra | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pt Homes Llc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $11,056 | $4,210 | $6,846 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $15,451 | $1,862 | $13,589 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $15,451 | $1,144 | $14,307 |
| 2022 | $637 | $8,360 | $1,957 | $6,403 |
| 2021 | $634 | $8,360 | $1,957 | $6,403 |
| 2020 | $624 | $8,012 | $1,957 | $6,055 |
| 2019 | $615 | $8,012 | $1,957 | $6,055 |
| 2018 | $605 | $7,661 | $1,046 | $6,615 |
| 2017 | $604 | $7,661 | $1,046 | $6,615 |
| 2016 | $604 | $7,469 | $979 | $6,490 |
| 2014 | $574 | $7,251 | $950 | $6,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map