521 Simpson Rd Sparta, TN 38583
Estimated Value: $341,303 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Simpson Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 and is currently estimated at $360,576, approximately $200 per square foot. 521 Simpson Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Cassville Elementary School, White County Middle School, and White County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Joy Carney Janie
Bought by
Debra Mcintyre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra Mcintyre | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $77,900 | $4,150 | $73,750 |
| 2024 | $927 | $45,200 | $2,950 | $42,250 |
| 2023 | $927 | $45,200 | $2,950 | $42,250 |
| 2022 | $927 | $45,200 | $2,950 | $42,250 |
| 2021 | $927 | $45,200 | $2,950 | $42,250 |
| 2020 | $927 | $45,200 | $2,950 | $42,250 |
| 2019 | $807 | $39,350 | $2,675 | $36,675 |
| 2018 | $807 | $39,350 | $2,675 | $36,675 |
| 2017 | $807 | $39,350 | $2,675 | $36,675 |
| 2016 | $807 | $39,350 | $2,675 | $36,675 |
| 2015 | $692 | $37,400 | $2,675 | $34,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,400 | $2,675 | $34,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,950 | $2,675 | $33,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map