521 Skyline Dr Unit 35 San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,170 - $691,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
995
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Skyline Dr Unit 35, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $659,043, approximately $662 per square foot. 521 Skyline Dr Unit 35 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Twin Creeks Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Ishimaru Ryan and Ishimaru Joelle Miki
Bought by
Ishimaru Ryan and Ishimaru Joelle Miki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Ishimaru Joelle Miki and Nitta Joelle M
Bought by
Ishimaru Ryan and Ishimaru Joelle Miki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,234
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$524,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Fisher Roger E and Fisher Kathryn
Bought by
Nitta Joelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Silicon Valley Management Inc
Bought by
Fisher Roger E and Fisher Kathryn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,950
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ishimaru Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Ishimaru Ryan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nitta Joelle M | $200,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Fisher Roger E | $184,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ishimaru Ryan | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Nitta Joelle M | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Roger E | $103,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,361 | $319,324 | $223,534 | $95,790 |
| 2024 | $4,234 | $313,063 | $219,151 | $93,912 |
| 2023 | $4,234 | $306,925 | $214,854 | $92,071 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $300,908 | $210,642 | $90,266 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $295,009 | $206,512 | $88,497 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $286,261 | $200,388 | $85,873 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $280,649 | $196,459 | $84,190 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $275,147 | $192,607 | $82,540 |
| 2016 | $3,676 | $269,753 | $188,831 | $80,922 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $265,702 | $185,995 | $79,707 |
| 2014 | $3,564 | $260,498 | $182,352 | $78,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map