Seller's Agent in 2023
Mary Pat Williams
Compass
(707) 489-1812
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $820,000
Nestled behind a private gate, this single story home offers a sense of peaceful seclusion while offering easy access to local conveniences. Built in 1992, this spacious residence boasts 2548 sq. ft. of living space and features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus an office. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by the inviting living room with a cozy fireplace, a family room complete with a wood-burning stove, and a formal dining room providing an elegant setting for hosting dinner parties and special occasions. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, featuring vaulted ceilings, a sliding glass door that floods the room with natural light, and a large spa-like bathroom with a soaking tub. The spacious walk-in closet provides ample storage space for your wardrobe and personal belongings. The detached bonus room offers a versatile space that can be transformed into a studio, gym, or workshop. The inground pool beckons you to take a refreshing dip on warm summer days, while the expansive grounds offer countless possibilities for outdoor activities. The property also has a large barn which offers an additional space for animals and/or storing equipment. This rare 8 acre lot has a 2nd building site which offers endless opportunities. Come take a look at all this property has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Linda P | $799,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Lusby William A | -- | None Available | |
| Lusby William A | -- | -- | |
| Lusby William A | -- | Redwood Empire Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Linda P | $599,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lusby William A | $325,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2023 12/21/23 | Sold | $799,000 | 0.0% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -11.1% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | For Sale | $899,000 | -- | $353 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,596 | $814,980 | $204,000 | $610,980 |
| 2023 | $9,596 | $753,400 | $226,014 | $527,386 |
| 2022 | $8,761 | $738,629 | $221,583 | $517,046 |
| 2021 | $8,805 | $724,147 | $217,239 | $506,908 |
| 2020 | $8,678 | $716,586 | $214,976 | $501,610 |
| 2019 | $8,195 | $702,536 | $210,761 | $491,775 |
| 2018 | $7,994 | $688,760 | $206,628 | $482,132 |
| 2017 | $7,865 | $675,256 | $202,577 | $472,679 |
| 2016 | $7,633 | $662,016 | $198,605 | $463,411 |
| 2015 | $7,571 | $652,076 | $195,623 | $456,453 |
| 2014 | $7,398 | $639,306 | $191,792 | $447,514 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mary Pat Williams
Compass
(707) 489-1812
85 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Danielle Williams
Compass
(707) 391-6906
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tanya Gilmore
W Real Estate
(707) 529-3138
143 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Andrew Ceja
W Real Estate
(707) 462-4000
144 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 323915309
APN: 179-153-14-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.