521 W Montecito St Unit 7 Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Lower West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,453 - $885,000
About This Home
This home is located at 521 W Montecito St Unit 7, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $832,863, approximately $836 per square foot. 521 W Montecito St Unit 7 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith K Blankenship Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Gilbert | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Gilbert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Casa Montecito Enterprises Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Gilbert | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garcia Gilbert | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Casa Montecito Enterprises Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garcia Gilbert | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gilbert | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gilbert | $269,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $139,310 | $39,971 | $99,339 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $133,933 | $38,420 | $95,513 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $131,323 | $37,667 | $93,656 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $128,765 | $36,929 | $91,836 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $127,454 | $36,551 | $90,903 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $124,972 | $35,835 | $89,137 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $122,538 | $35,133 | $87,405 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $120,152 | $34,445 | $85,707 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $117,813 | $33,770 | $84,043 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $116,056 | $33,263 | $82,793 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $113,799 | $32,612 | $81,187 |
Map
- 415 Rancheria St
- 535 Wentworth Ave
- 324 W Cabrillo Blvd
- 0 Santa Barbara Harbor Unit Marina 3c, Slip St-1
- 0 Santa Barbara Harbor Marina 3c Slip St-13 Unit 25566593
- 101 Oceano Ave Unit 20
- 111 Chapala St
- 535 Arroyo Ave
- 12 W Gutierrez St
- 428 State St
- 850 Highland Dr Unit 6
- 262 Santa Catalina Ave
- 864 Highland Dr Unit 6
- 329 Santa Barbara St
- 620 W Carrillo St Unit D
- 969 Miramonte Dr Unit 5
- 218 Santa Barbara St Unit D
- 986 Miramonte Dr Unit 1
- 220 Santa Barbara St Unit D
- 1125 San Andres St
- 521 W Montecito St
- 521 W Montecito St Unit Condo 1
- 521 W Montecito St Unit 12
- 521 W Montecito St Unit 5
- 521 W Montecito St Unit 9
- 521 W Montecito St Unit 7
- 521 W Montecito St Unit 3
- 521 W Montecito St Unit 14
- 521 W Montecito St
- 521 W Montecito St
- 521 W Montecito St
- 521 W Montecito St Unit 6
- 521 W Montecito St Unit 5
- 521 W Montecito St Unit 4
- 521 W Montecito St Unit 3
- 521 W Montecito St Unit 2
- 521 W Montecito St Unit 1
- 521 W Montecito St Unit 14
- 521 W Montecito St Unit 13
- 521 W Montecito St Unit 12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.