5210 E Eagle St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,196,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5210 E Eagle St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,099,075, approximately $617 per square foot. 5210 E Eagle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Celis Benedictian R
Bought by
Benedictian Ramos Celis Living Trust and Celis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2016
Sold by
Celis Benedictian R
Bought by
Celis Benediction R and Mcmullen Rosario C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Celis Benidictian
Bought by
The Juana Celis Javier Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Celis Benedictian R
Bought by
Celis Benedictian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Javier Juana Celis and Celis Mcmullen Rosario
Bought by
Celis Benedictian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Mcmullen James
Bought by
Celis Mcmullen Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Mcmullen James
Bought by
Celis Mcmullen Rosario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Celis Benedictian R
Bought by
Celis Benedictian R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Celis Mcmullen Rosario C
Bought by
Celis Benedictian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Celis Juanita R
Bought by
Celis Benedictian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,500
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedictian Ramos Celis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosario Celis Mcmullen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Celis Benediction R | -- | None Available | |
| The Juana Celis Javier Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Celis Benedictian | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Celis Benedictian | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Celis Mcmullen Rosario | -- | None Available | |
| Celis Mcmullen Rosario | -- | Accommodation | |
| Celis Benedictian R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Celis Benedictian R | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Celis Benedictian R | -- | United Title Company | |
| Celis Benedictian R | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Celis Benedictian | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Celis Benedictian | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Celis Mcmullen Rosario | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Celis Benedictian R | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Celis Benedictian R | $165,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,651 | $527,713 | $286,101 | $241,612 |
| 2024 | $12,651 | $517,367 | $280,492 | $236,875 |
| 2023 | $12,536 | $507,224 | $274,993 | $232,231 |
| 2022 | $12,127 | $497,279 | $269,601 | $227,678 |
| 2021 | $11,998 | $487,529 | $264,315 | $223,214 |
| 2019 | $11,907 | $473,071 | $256,476 | $216,595 |
| 2018 | $11,669 | $463,797 | $251,448 | $212,349 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $337,628 | $183,156 | $154,472 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | $332,557 | $180,405 | $152,152 |
| 2014 | $3,925 | $326,044 | $176,872 | $149,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map