F
Seller's Agent in 2023
Fabiane Maranon
Compass
Estimated Value: $2,630,000 - $2,951,580
Welcome to luxury living at it's finest! 5212 Montecito Ave is a one-of-a-kind property that exudes sophistication and elegance. This remarkable home offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and classic design, providing a truly extraordinary living experience. It boasts 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms situated mostly on one level for effortless living. The grand living room features soaring cathedral ceilings and is enriched by the warmth of one of the home's 3 fireplaces. A state of the art home theatre, wine cellar and gym provide boundless entertainment. Heated floors throughout the home and recently installed hardwood floors elevate the level of comfort. The Gourmet kitchen has top-of-the line appliances, plenty of cabinet space, ample island with bar seating and separate pantry. The home's seamless indoor/outdoor living spaces flow effortlessly from one room to the other creating a perfect ambiance for entertaining. Step outside and be amazed by the professional manicured yards. The custom made iron pergola is wired and plumbed for an outdoor kitchen. Outdoor fire pit, pristine swimming pool with a hot tub and a pool house with a bathroom and changing room and a separate guest house completes this spectacular property. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fabiane Maranon
Compass License #01745350 Listed on: 04/20/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Patricia Miller
Century 21 Epic License #01018566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard F Pedroncelli And Laura A Pedroncelli | -- | First American Title | |
| Pedroncelli Richard F | $2,995,000 | First American Title | |
| Haley Ross | $1,575,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Homemod Com Llc | $910,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Quackenbush Stacia N | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Quackenbush Greg S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Quackenbush Greg S | $450,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Clyde Lisa J | -- | -- | |
| Clyde Lisa J | $549,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Clyde Lisa J | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Curran Edward F | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Recon Services Corp | -- | New Century Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedroncelli Richard F | $1,962,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haley Ross | $1,325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Homemod Com Llc | $425,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quackenbush Stacia N | $1,128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quackenbush Greg S | $404,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $2,995,000 | 0.0% | $565 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2023 04/20/23 | For Sale | $2,995,000 | -- | $565 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,607 | $1,930,723 | $772,286 | $1,158,437 |
| 2024 | $22,189 | $1,892,867 | $757,144 | $1,135,723 |
| 2023 | $22,189 | $1,855,753 | $742,299 | $1,113,454 |
| 2022 | $20,486 | $1,819,367 | $727,745 | $1,091,622 |
| 2021 | $20,083 | $1,783,694 | $713,476 | $1,070,218 |
| 2020 | $20,010 | $1,765,406 | $706,161 | $1,059,245 |
| 2019 | $19,833 | $1,730,791 | $692,315 | $1,038,476 |
| 2018 | $19,722 | $1,696,855 | $678,741 | $1,018,114 |
| 2017 | $19,368 | $1,663,584 | $665,433 | $998,151 |
| 2016 | $19,203 | $1,630,966 | $652,386 | $978,580 |
| 2015 | $18,632 | $1,606,468 | $642,587 | $963,881 |
| 2014 | $14,853 | $1,300,000 | $385,000 | $915,000 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2023
Fabiane Maranon
Compass
P
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Patricia Miller
Century 21 Epic
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 323023358
APN: 181-010-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.