5212 Morro Bay Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5212 Morro Bay Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $535,355, approximately $358 per square foot. 5212 Morro Bay Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Guidi Frank S and Guidi Margaret B
Bought by
Guidi Frank S and Guidi Margaret B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2002
Sold by
Guidi Frank S and Guidi Frank Sebastian
Bought by
Guidi Frank S and Guidi Margaret B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guidi Frank S | -- | None Available | |
| Guidi Frank S | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guidi Frank S | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $325,342 | $141,449 | $183,893 |
| 2024 | $3,790 | $318,964 | $138,676 | $180,288 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $312,710 | $135,957 | $176,753 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $306,580 | $133,292 | $173,288 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $300,570 | $130,679 | $169,891 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $297,489 | $129,340 | $168,149 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $291,656 | $126,804 | $164,852 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $285,938 | $124,318 | $161,620 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $280,332 | $121,881 | $158,451 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $274,837 | $119,492 | $155,345 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $270,710 | $117,698 | $153,012 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $265,408 | $115,393 | $150,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map