Seller's Agent in 2016
Mike Caruso
HomeSmart
(480) 201-3700
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $545,357 - $638,000
This UPGRADED and centrally located Tempe home has been very well cared for by the current owners. This 3 bedroom with Den off the Master Bedroom has a Newer Roof, Insulation, AC & Water heated. The PERMITTED addition off the Master Bedroom includes a Den and Walk In Tile Shower & Walk In Closet. The Den has newer Wood Plank Tile. The home as a separate Living Room and Family Room with Engineered Wood Flooring. The kitchen has been upgraded in recent years with new cabinets & counters. The backyard includes a private deck off the master bedroom, and another deck extending the covered patio. The home has been well cared for by the current owners who have outgrown it!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Stephany M | -- | None Available | |
| Home For Stephany Llc | $262,000 | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Kellso Joshua | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp | $163,339 | -- | |
| Embry James M | $147,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kellso Joshua | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Embry James M | $144,637 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | Sold | $262,000 | -1.9% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2016 04/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2016 03/31/16 | Price Changed | $267,000 | -2.6% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | For Sale | $274,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $22,235 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $21,176 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $42,730 | $8,540 | $34,190 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $32,300 | $6,460 | $25,840 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $29,810 | $5,960 | $23,850 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $23,470 | $4,690 | $18,780 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $19,670 | $3,930 | $15,740 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $19,560 | $3,910 | $15,650 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $15,380 | $3,070 | $12,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mike Caruso
HomeSmart
(480) 201-3700
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kate Rose
Kate Rose Realty
(602) 722-7673
38 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5402730
APN: 305-01-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.