5213 E 17th Ave Tampa, FL 33619
Eastside Commercial Tampa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,971 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5213 E 17th Ave, Tampa, FL 33619 and is currently estimated at $225,993, approximately $234 per square foot. 5213 E 17th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $32,631 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $299 | $31,711 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $283 | $30,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $266 | $29,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $251 | $29,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $237 | $28,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $213 | $27,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $169 | $26,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $150 | $39,788 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $127 | $25,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $82 | $25,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $24,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,927 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map